ALL COUNTRIES SIZE COMPARISON! COUNTRY/CAPITAL/CURRENCY/CONTINENT. UPDATE 1.1

Hello! friends, this video is an updated version of all countries size comparison. Don't forget to like, share and subscribe. Playlists are Listed Below...

ALL ABOUT SPACE



ALL ABOUT EARTH



ALL ABOUT COUNTRIES



UNIVERSE IN 4K



ALL ABOUT PLANETARY SYSTEM



ALL ABOUT CHARACTERS



TOP 10



Thanks for watching!

Afghanistan Flag Image Credit: By Various - This vector image includes elements that have been taken or adapted from this: National emblem of Afghanistan.svg., CC BY-SA 4.0,


Mauritania Flag Image Credit: By [1] - Own work, CC BY-SA 4.0,


Country Area in Sq Km

Vatican City 0.44
Monaco 1.95
Nauru 21
Tuvalu 26
San Marino 61
Liechtenstein 160
Marshall Islands 181
Saint Kitts and Nevis 261
Maldives 298
Malta 316
Grenada 344
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 389
Barbados 430
Antigua and Barbuda 442
Seychelles 451
Palau 459
Andorra 468
Saint Lucia 539
Federated States of Micronesia 702
Singapore 719.1
Tonga 747
Dominica 751
Bahrain 765.3
Kiribati 811
São Tomé and Príncipe 964
Comoros 1862
Mauritius 2040
Luxembourg 2586
Samoa 2831
Cape Verde 4033
Trinidad and Tobago 5130
Brunei 5765
Palestine 6220
Cyprus 9251
Lebanon 10452
Kosovo 10887
Jamaica 10991
Gambia 11295
Qatar 11571
Vanuatu 12189
Montenegro 13812
The Bahamas 13943
Timor-Leste 15410
Swaziland 17364
Kuwait 17820
Fiji 18274
Slovenia 20273
Israel 20770
El Salvador 21041
Belize 22966
Djibouti 23200
Macedonia 25713
Rwanda 26798
Haiti 27750
Burundi 27830
Equatorial Guinea 28051
Albania 28748
Solomon Islands 28896
Armenia 29743
Lesotho 30355
Belgium 30510
Moldova 33846
Guinea-Bissau 36125
Taiwan 36193
Bhutan 38394
Switzerland 41290
Netherlands 41850
Denmark 44493
Estonia 45339
The Dominican Republic 48671
Slovakia 49036
Costa Rica 51100
Bosnia and Herzegovina 51129
Croatia 56594
Togo 56785
Latvia 64589
Lithuania 65300
Sri Lanka 65610
Georgia 69701
Ireland 70273
Sierra Leone 71740
Panama 75417
The Czech Republic 78866
UAE 83600
Austria 83858
Azerbaijan 86600
Serbia 88361
Jordan 89342
Portugal 91568
Hungary 93030
south korea 100210
Iceland 102775
Guatemala 108889
Cuba 109886
Bulgaria 110994
Liberia 111369
Honduras 112492
Benin 112622
Eritrea 117600
Malawi 118484
North Korea 120540
Nicaragua 130373
Greece 131940
Tajikistan 143100
Nepal 147181
Bangladesh 147570
Tunisia 163610
Suriname 163820
Uruguay 181034
Cambodia 181035
Syria 185180
Senegal 196723
Kyrgyzstan 199900
Belarus 207600
Guyana 214969
Laos 237955
Romania 238392
Ghana 238534
Uganda 241550
The United Kingdom 242495
Guinea 245857
Gabon 267668
New Zealand 270467
Burkina Faso 274000
Ecuador 276841
Philippines 300000
Italy 301318
Oman 309501
Poland 312685
Côte d'Ivoire 322460
Malaysia 330803
Vietnam 331210
Finland 338145
Republic of the Congo 342000
Germany 357168
Japan 377962
Norway 385178
Zimbabwe 390757
Paraguay 406750
Iraq 437072
Morocco 446550
Uzbekistan 448978
Sweden 449964
Papua New Guinea 462840
Cameroon 475442
Turkmenistan 491210
Spain 498468
Thailand 513120
Yemen 527968
Kenya 580367
Botswana 581726
Madagascar 587041
Ukraine 603628
The Central African Republic 622984
Somalia 637657
France 640679
South Sudan 644329
Afghanistan 652864
Myanmar(Burma) 676578
Zambia 752614
Chile 756102
Turkey 783562
Pakistan 796095
Mozambique 801590
Namibia 825418
Venezuela 916445
Nigeria 923768
Tanzania 945203
Egypt 1001449
Mauritania 1030700
Bolivia 1098581
Ethiopia 1104300
Colombia 1141748
South Africa 1221037
Mali 1240192
Angola 1246700
Niger 1267000
Chad 1284000
Peru 1285216
mongolia 1564116
Iran 1648000
Libya 1759540
Sudan 1861484
Indonesia 1919317
Mexico 1964375
saudi Arabia 2150000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 2344858
Algeria 2381741
Kazakhstan 2724900
Argentina 2780400
India 3287263
Australia 7692024
Brazil 8515799
United States of America (USA) 9,525,067
China 9,596,961
Canada 9984670
Russia 17075200

Namaste by Audionautix is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution license ()
Artist:

Dance, Don't Delay by Twin Musicom is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution licence ()
Source:
Artist:

YouTube Images

All images from the biggest to the smallest
Click the right mouse button and select "Save Image As ..." to download the original image to your computer.

Image URLs:

Direct link to image with resolution: 1280x720

Direct link to image with resolution: 640x480

Direct link to image with resolution: 480x360

Direct link to image with resolution: 320x180

Direct link to image with resolution: 120x90

A few frames from the video and URLs to each:

Title and Description

Description and title of the video.
If the fields are empty, then there is no description for the video.
Title:

Description of the video.